Nude Section

 


Q'Orianka Kilcher
Q'Orianka Kilcher

Birth Name: Q'orianka Waira Qoiana Kilcher

Birth Date: February 11, 1990

Birth Place: Schweigmait, Germany

Quote: "You need people around you that care about you and are thinking about you in your best interest. And keep your mind straight."

 

Q'Orianka Kilcher Biography

Q'Orianka Kilcher (born February 11, 1990 in Schweigmait, Germany) is a singer and an aspiring actress, raised in Hawaii and later Los Angeles. Q'Orianka's father is from Peru and he belongs to the Quechua/Huachipaeri, while her mother is of Swiss descent.

Her film credits include the live action version of How the Grinch Stole Christmas, and the starring role of Pocahontas in The New World. Q'Orianka has also acted on television, including the show Madison Heights in 2002 playing "Maria Betancourt" in the episode "Small World". That year, she also appeared on Star Search and sang the song "Adagio", but lost.

At the age of ten, while performing on Santa Monica's 3rd Street Promenade, her sound equipment was stolen. The story made front page news in Los Angeles and shortly thereafter, Q'Orianka received new sound equipment plus an audition for the How the Grinch Stole Christmas, in which she landed the role of a background chorus member.

After the release of the The New World, Q'Orianka has several projects planned including charity work, product endorsements, a line of clothing, and a CD of songs inspired by the movie The New World. She also has a full scholarship to the Hollywood Musician's Institute and would like to direct films one day.

Movie studio executives are said to have been less than impressed at the prospect of releasing a passionate embrace between Colin Farrell, then 28, and the then-14-year-old Q'Orianka. It is said that they ordered the scene to be trimmed to avoid releasing child pornography. She admitted in several interviews that kissing Farrell during the filming of The New World was actually the first time she had ever kissed any man.

She is a distant relative of pop singer Jewel.

Q'Orianka Kilcher Filmography

The Power of Few (2007)
The New World (2005) .... Pocahontas
"Madison Heights" .... Maria Betancourt (1 episode, 2002)
- Small World (2002) TV Episode .... Maria Betancourt
How the Grinch Stole Christmas (2000) .... Little Choir Member
... aka The Grinch (Australia) (UK) (USA: promotional title)
... aka Dr. Seuss' How the Grinch Stole Christmas (USA: complete title)
... aka Grinch, Der (Germany)

Q'Orianka Kilcher Links

Babe Invasion: Q'Orianka Kilcher
Babe Mania: Q'Orianka Kilcher
VIP Beauties presents Q'Orianka Kilcher
Top Celebrity Pages: Q'orianka Kilcher

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics