Nude Section
Faith Hill
Faith Hill

Real Name: Audrey Faith Perry

Birth Date: September 21, 1967

Birth Place: Jackson, Mississippi, USA

Height: 5' 9"

Quote: "I've always defended Shania [Twain]. She not only opened doors; she knocked several down."

 


Faith Hill Biography

Hailing from Mississippi, Audrey Faith Perry, grew up in the city of Star, perhaps an indicator of what was to come. Singing in church while growing up and, at 19, she became known to her fans as Faith Hill. She moved to Nashville to pursue a country music career.

Hill found a job with Gary Morris' Nashville company at which time Morris heard her singing "It Scares Me" along with the radio. After performing on demo tapes, Hill's first professional singing job was as back-up for songwriter/musician Gary Burr, who later became her co-producer.

In 1993, Hill's debut album, Take Me as I Am, on Warner Brothers' label, made country music history by being the first female country singer to hold Billboard's No. 1 position for four consecutive weeks with a debut single ("Wild One"), since 1964. Hill's second album It Matters to Me (1995) received praise from the critics. It surpassed the million sales mark twice as fast as Take Me as I Am. The title cut spent three weeks at No. 1 on the charts, making it the best-selling country single for the first six months of 1996. Platinum success was reached for the album. Her 1998 release, Faith, reached quadruple platinum.

Touring has been one of Hill's strongest promotional efforts. She has toured extensively with Reba McEntire, Brooks & Dunn, Alan Jackson,George Strait and Tim McGraw. In 1996, Hill and McGraw married. They are now parents to two young daughters, Gracie and Maggie.

Breathe, Hill's most recent release, debuted at No. 1 on Billboard's Top 200 and Country Album Charts and has sold over three million copies. It contains No. 1 singles including the cross-over smash "Breathe" and "The Way You Love Me."

Hill's list of accolades includes performances at the Country Music Association, the Grammy Awards, the Academy of Country Music Awards, the Blockbuster Awards and Country Weekly's Music Awards. She has performed at Superbowl XXXIV, The Academy Awards, The Grammy Awards, VH1 Divas 2000, and the ACM Awards show (Best Female Vocalist recipient two consecutive years).

Her music isn't the only thing keeping Hill busy or successful. Her beautiful face is selling CoverGirl products. She is a spokesperson for Pepsi and has graced the cover of People, US Weekly, Glamour, TV Guide, Redbook and Country Weekly. She has also launched the Faith Hill Family Literacy Project designed to help combat illiteracy worldwide.

With her crystal-clear vocals and passion for her music, Faith Hill will be on the charts for a long time to come.

Faith Hill Filmography

The Stepford Wives (2004) .... Sarah Sunderson
"Promised Land" .... Karen Lamar (1 episode: "The Road Home: Part 2" 1997)
... aka Home of the Brave
"Touched by an Angel" .... Karen Lamar (1 episode: "The Road Home: Part 1" 1997)

Faith Hill Links

I Just Wanna...Faith Hill
TeraBabes: Faith Hill
Babe Invasion: Faith Hill
Blazin Beauties: Faith Hill
Moono.com: Faith Hill
Faith Hill at Famous Beauties
Faith Hill at All Nude Celebrities
VIP Beauties: Faith Hill
Star Fool: Faith Hill
Bomis: Faith Hill
Babe Listings: Faith Hill
DFS Celeb Search: Faith Hill

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

Home
Pics