Nude Section

 


Camilla Belle
Camilla Belle

Birth Name: Camilla Belle Routh

Birth Date: October 2, 1986

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA

Height: 5' 8"

 

Camilla Belle Biography

An attractive brunette child performer, Camilla Belle began her career before her first birthday, landing a gig in a national advertising campaign at age nine months. By the time she was in school, she had begun to land roles in TV-movies like the 1993 NBC drama "Trouble Shooters: Trapped Beneath the Earth", about the rescue of earthquake survivors. Belle segued to the big screen as one of the orphans in Alfonso Cuaron's exquisite 1995 remake of "A Little Princess". The busy youngster subsequently racked up a string of impressive credits, including a turn as another orphan in the ABC movie "Annie: A Royal Adventure" (1995) and as Jimmy Smits' plucky daughter in "Martial Law" (Showtime, 1996). After an appearance in "The Lost World: Jurassic Park" (1997), Belle played the young Sally Owens (enacted by Sandra Bullock as an adult) in "Practical Magic" (1998) before being cast as Steven Segal's child in the thriller "The Patriot" (HBO, 1999). In 2001 she played the younger sister of Jordana Brewster's character, Phoebe, in The Invisible Circus. In 2005 she impressed audiences with her performance in The Ballad of Jack and Rose with Daniel Day-Lewis. Also in 2005, she proved her talents in The Chumscrubber, and she can be seen in When a Stranger Calls in 2006.

Camilla Belle Filmography

When a Stranger Calls (2006) .... Jill Johnson
The Quiet (2005) .... Dot
The Chumscrubber (2005) .... Crystal Falls
The Ballad of Jack and Rose (2005) .... Rose Slavin
Back to the Secret Garden (2001) .... Lizzie Buscana
The Invisible Circus (2001) .... Phoebe, Age 10-12
Rip Girls (2000) (TV) .... Sydney Miller
Secret of the Andes (1999) .... Diana Willings
... aka Secreto de los Andes, El (Argentina)
Replacing Dad (1999) (TV) .... Mandy
Practical Magic (1998) .... Young Sally Owens
The Patriot (1998) .... Holly McClaren
The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997) .... Cathy Bowman
Marshal Law (1996) (TV) .... Boot Coleman
Poison Ivy II (1996) .... Daphne Falk
... aka Poison Ivy 2
... aka Poison Ivy II: Lily
Annie: A Royal Adventure! (1995) (TV) .... Molly
A Little Princess (1995) .... Jane
Deconstructing Sarah (1994) (TV) .... Young Elizabeth
Empty Cradle (1993) (TV) .... Sally
Trouble Shooters: Trapped Beneath the Earth (1993) (TV) .... Jennifer Gates

Camilla Belle Links

TeraBabes: Camilla Belle
ABC Celebs: Camilla Belle
Babe Invasion: Camilla Belle
Babe Mania: Camilla Belle
VIP Beauties: Camilla Belle
Moono.com: Camilla Belle
Top Celebrity Pages: Camilla Belle
Babe Listings: Camilla Belle

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics