Nude Section

 


Berenice Bejo
Berenice Bejo

Birth Name: Bérénice Bejo

Born: 1981, Argentina

Occupation: Actress

 

Berenice Bejo Biography

Berenice Bejo was born in Argentina in 1981. She moved to France where she started her acting career. In 2001, she entered America's big screen by performing in "A Knight's Tale," and in 2002's "24 Hours In The Life of a Woman."

Berenice Bejo Filmography

13m2 (2007) .... Sophie
Nuages (2006) (TV) .... Cécile Marsac
OSS 117: Le Caire nid d'espions (2006) .... Larmina El Akmar Betouche
-- aka OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies
Cavalcade (2005) .... Manon
Sans douleur (2004)
Ciao bambino (2004) .... Liccia
Grand rôle, Le (2004) .... Perla Kurtz
-- aka The Great Role
Dissonances (2003) .... Margo
Dans le rouge du couchant (2003) .... La fille sur le bâteau
-- aka Red Sunset
Sem Ela (2003) .... Fanfan Vieira
Jeux de plage (2003) .... Marthe
24 heures de la vie d'une femme (2002) .... Olivia
-- aka 24 Hours in the Life of a Woman
Koan (2002) (TV) .... Margo
Comme un avion (2002) .... Lola
-- aka Like an Airplane
Une petite fée (2002) .... La jeune femme
A Knight's Tale (2001) .... Christiana
"Redoutables, Les" (2001) TV Series .... (segment "Monstre, Le")
"Sauvetage" (2000) TV Series .... Valentine
Meilleur espoir féminin (2000) .... Laetitia Rance/Laetitia France
-- aka A Brush with the Stars
-- aka Best Female Newcomer
-- aka Most Promising Young Actress
Captive, La (2000) .... Sarah
-- aka The Captive
Passionnément (2000) .... Faustine, as an Adult
-- aka Passionately
Sapajou contre Sapajou (1999) (TV) .... Emma Verdier
"Un et un font six" .... Sophie (6 episodes, 1997-1999)
"Juge est une femme, Le" .... Raphaëlle Fauvet-Colombin (1 episode: "Drôle de jeu" 1997)
"Julie Lescaut" .... Lila (1 episode: "Abus de pouvoir" 1997)
Enceinte ou lesbienne? (1996)
-- aka Pregnant or Lesbian?
@mour est à réinventer, dix histoires d'amours au temps du sida, L' (1996)
-- aka Love Reinvented
Soeurs Hamlet, Les (1996) .... Karine
Histoire d'hommes (1996) (TV) .... Laurence
Pain perdu (1993)

Berenice Bejo Links

Babe Mania: Berenice Bejo
Babe Invasion: Berenice Bejo
Star Fool: Berenice Bejo
VIP Beauties: Berenice Bejo
Top Celebrity Pages: Berenice Bejo
Babe Listings: Berenice Bejo

FamousBeauties Your Link Here Your Link Here
101 Lifestyle
Absolute Now

All Movie Photo
All Movie Portal
Beauty HQ
Blazin Beauties
CelebInc
Celebrity Inferno
DFS Celeb Search
djmick - Celeb Pictures

E for U
Full Babes


Copyrights are the property of their respective owners. The images displayed on this site are for newsworthy purposes only. All of the images on this site are either the property of HeavenlyCelebrities.com, used with permission of their respective copyright owners, or believed to have been granted into the public domain. All original content Copyright © 2001-2008 Heavenly Celebrities™ All Rights Reserved

 

 

 

Home
Pics